Posted by: poche | February 13, 2008

The RAM is Arrived and UNSUPPORTED

akhirnya RAM yang gw pesen di eBay dateng, tiba, ARRIVED!!!
buat ngecek gw bela2in bawa tuh kompi ke rental temen gw (berhubung monitor di rumah lagi mati) nah ternyata, ga kedetek (waduh….)
googling, searching, baca forum, dll, udah gw coba. akhirnya gw coba ke situs resmi gigabyte, dan liat chip2 apa aja yang didukung ama MoBo gw.
dan akhirnya, ternyata chip yang ada di memory itu ga didukung ama MoBo yang bersangkutan!!! damn!!!


Responses

  1. walah, sini buat saya saja kalo gitu,,,
    daripada ga kepake kan? hehehhe

    -salam-


Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

Categories

%d bloggers like this: